Final Positions - All Competitors

 

Name Speed (kts) Craft Type Status Country
1st Kevin Greenslade 33.242 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
2nd Simon Cofield 32.669 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
3rd Stephen Corps 32.501 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
4th James Longmuir 32.169 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
5th Jordan Smith 31.807 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
6th Jim Crossley 31.607 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
7th Robert Campbell 31.378 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
8th Martin Carter 31.246 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
9th Nick Beaney 31.211 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
10th Nigel Spriggs 30.908 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
11th Bob Cunningham 30.872 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
12th Gary Powell 30.573 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
13th Antony Baker 30.316 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
14th John Kennedy 29.984 Sailboard Amateur England
15th Ian Richards 29.963 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
16th Christian Body 29.945 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
17th Jack Trollope 29.895 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
18th Michael George 29.812 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
19th Andy Holland 29.796 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
20th Antony Baker(KITE) 29.575 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
21st Matthew Spooner 29.395 Sailboard Amateur England
22nd Garry Connell 29.161 Sailboard Amateur England
23rd Simon White 29.136 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
24th Adrian Wallis 29.108 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
25th Jamie Walker 29.097 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
26th Steve Davison 29.047 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
27th Mark Ingram 28.735 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
28th Tony Morris 28.709 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
29th Robin Penna 28.691 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
30th Allan Cross 28.485 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
31st Matthew York 28.458 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
32nd Tony Attfield 28.364 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
33rd John Oliver 28.208 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
34th Simon Thompson 28.184 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
35th Peter Martin 28.079 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
36th Jean-Marc De Bruyne 28.059 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
37th Russell Clark 27.973 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
38th Pascal Roy 27.967 Sailboard Amateur France
39th Stephen Chatten 27.938 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
40th Gavin Furmenger 27.637 Sailboard Amateur England
41st Bill Robinson 27.539 Sailboard Amateur England
42nd Robin Russell 27.455 Sailboard Amateur England
43rd Rob Hickley 27.345 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
44th James Peck 27.160 Sailboard Amateur England
45th Claude Van Martin 27.117 Sailboard Amateur England
46th Bryn Dampney 26.877 Sailboard Amateur England
47th Chris Jackson 26.667 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
48th Gary Platt 26.590 Sailboard Amateur England
49th Phil Lewin 26.566 Sailboard Amateur England
50th Dave Strudwick 26.411 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
51st Jamie Bambridge 26.357 Sailboard Amateur England
52nd Steve Watson 25.323 Sailboard Amateur England
53rd Nic Dodd 24.723 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
54th James Dehavilland 24.274 Sailboard Amateur England
55th Trevor Funnell 24.171 Sailboard Amateur England
56th Tom Wade 23.842 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
57th Marti Jerrard 23.837 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
58th Martin Allman 23.616 Sailboard Amateur England
59th Neil Greentree 23.599 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
60th Tom Wells 23.556 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
61st Sam Gooch 22.957 Sailboard Amateur England
62nd Penny Clark 22.789 Sailboard Amateur England
63rd Zara Davis 22.674 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
64th Andy Harris 21.845 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
65th Henry Bloodworth 21.558 Sailboard Amateur England
66th Axel Heilgenthal 21.428 Sailboard Amateur England
67th Patricia Flecks 21.105 Sailboard Amateur Germany
68th Ben Marshall 20.995 Sailboard Amateur Wales
69th Alec Powell 20.254 Boat Boat-Fleet England
70th Chris Trevatt 19.951 Sailboard Amateur England
71st Joe Wells 19.895 Sailboard Amateur England
72nd Christine Daffe 19.836 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
73rd Rob Dunn 18.972 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
74th Tommy Walters 18.657 Sailboard Amateur England
75th Alan Blundell 17.863 Boat Boat-Fleet England
76th Tom Martin 17.354 Sailboard Amateur England
77th Ian Grounds 15.852 Sailboard Amateur England
78th Andrew Carr 15.529 Boat Boat-Fleet England
79th Alexandra Muzika 15.151 Sailboard Amateur England
80th Laurence Spagnoletti 12.221 Sailboard Amateur England
81st Michael Barton 11.164 Boat Boat-Fleet England
82nd Simon Wilks 10.018 Sailboard Amateur England


Event results published by SSERPANT at 19/10/2013 19:20

Thursday, October 23, 2014
Back to Top