Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; Color has a deprecated constructor in /home/speed190/public_html/templates/ab-wsw/features/color.php on line 11
Weymouth Speed Week - Friday

Deprecated: Methods with the same name as their class will not be constructors in a future version of PHP; plgContentDirectPHP has a deprecated constructor in /home/speed190/public_html/plugins/content/DirectPHP/DirectPHP.php on line 23

Daily Top 10

Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 27.503 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
2nd 26.641 Paul Sibley Sailboard England
3rd 26.321 David Williams Kite Board England
4th 25.927 Martin Carter Kite Board England
5th 25.171 Garry Connell Sailboard England
6th 25.088 Russell Clark Boat England
7th 24.565 Grant Cottrell Sailboard England
8th 24.456 Gavin Furmenger Sailboard England
9th 24.133 Kacper Wozniak Sailboard England
10th 23.510 Zara Davis Sailboard England



Personal Daily Best Runs

Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Pettifer Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:19:51 27.503
2nd Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:06:13 26.641
3rd David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:25:10 26.321
4th Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:25:42 25.927
5th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:39:10 25.171
6th Russell Clark Boat Boat-Fleet 10:49:51 25.088
7th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:50:40 24.565
8th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:00:55 24.456
9th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:07:18 24.133
10th Zara Davis Sailboard Pro-Fleet 11:41:29 23.510
11th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:38:11 22.659
12th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:38:21 21.584
13th Mark Salvage Sailboard Amateur 11:50:16 19.648
14th Stephen Sugden Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:20:42 19.579
15th Patricia Flecks Sailboard Amateur 11:42:34 18.562
16th Fraser Brown Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:31:25 16.584
17th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:42:33 15.024
18th Michael Barton Boat Boat-Fleet 11:20:45 09.509



First Time Sailboard

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)



Amateur Sailboard

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Mark Salvage Sailboard Harbour 1 11:50:16 19.648
2nd Patricia Flecks Sailboard Harbour 1 11:42:34 18.562



Gold Fleet Sailboard

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 1 12:19:51 27.503
2nd Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 1 12:06:13 26.641
3rd Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 1 11:39:10 25.171
4th Grant Cottrell Sailboard Harbour 1 10:50:40 24.565
5th Gavin Furmenger Sailboard Harbour 1 11:00:55 24.456
6th Kacper Wozniak Sailboard Harbour 1 12:07:18 24.133
7th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 10:38:11 22.659
8th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Harbour 1 10:38:21 21.584
9th Stephen Sugden Sailboard Harbour 1 12:20:42 19.579
10th Neil Hardwick Sailboard Harbour 1 10:42:33 15.024



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Zara Davis Sailboard Harbour 1 11:41:29 23.510



Women's Fleet Sailboard

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Patricia Flecks Sailboard Harbour 1 11:42:34 18.562

 

(Women excluding Professional)

 

First Time Kite Board Fleet

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

Kite Board Fleet

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 12:25:10 26.321
2nd Martin Carter Kite Board Harbour 1 12:25:42 25.927
3rd Fraser Brown Kite Board Harbour 1 11:31:25 16.584

First Time Boat Fleet

Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)

 

Boat Fleet

Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Russell Clark 10:49:51 25.088
2nd Michael Barton 11:20:45 09.509

 

Event results published by SSERPANT at 14/10/2016 14:46