Results subject to Ratification

Top Ten Fastest

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type
1st 41.213 James Longmuir Kite Board
2nd 41.128 David Williams Kite Board
3rd 38.937 Martin Carter Kite Board
4th 38.017 Pete Young Sailboard
5th 37.849 Jim Crossley Sailboard
6th 37.641 Scotty Stallman Sailboard
7th 37.363 James Battye Sailboard
8th 37.050 Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard
9th 36.412 Simon Pettifer Sailboard
10th 36.322 Neil Thompson Kite Board



All Competitors

  Name Speed (kts) Craft Type Status Country
1st James Longmuir 41.213 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
2nd David Williams 41.128 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
3rd Martin Carter 38.937 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
4th Pete Young 38.017 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
5th Jim Crossley 37.849 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
6th Scotty Stallman 37.641 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
7th James Battye 37.363 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
8th Patrick Van Hoof 37.050 Sailboard Pro-Fleet Belgium
9th Simon Pettifer 36.412 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
10th Neil Thompson 36.322 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
11th Roger Oernvang 36.144 Kite Board Kite-Fleet Sweden
12th Garry Connell 35.895 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
13th John Oliver 35.677 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
14th Paul Sibley 35.582 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
15th Will Trossell 35.297 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
16th Mark Newman 35.202 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
17th Jenna Gibson 34.151 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
18th Michael George 33.775 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
19th Shaun Cook 33.735 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
20th Dave Strudwick 33.639 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
21st Neven Juretic 33.390 Sailboard Amateur England
22nd Paul Morris 33.044 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
23rd Olly Wood 33.024 Sailboard Amateur England
24th Jean-Marc De Bruyne 32.999 Sailboard Pro-Fleet Belgium
25th Adrian Wallis 32.337 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
26th George Fulton 32.144 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
27th Bob Cartridge 32.024 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
28th simon chippington 31.823 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
29th Robin Russell 31.666 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
30th Ruben Hofman 31.518 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
31st Richard Crosby 31.438 Sailboard Amateur England
32nd Steve Davison 31.088 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
33rd Tristan Drane 30.861 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
34th Tyler Baker 30.848 Sailboard Amateur England
35th Robin Hofman 30.681 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
36th Cartridge Danny 30.645 Sailboard Amateur England
37th James Faley 30.584 Sailboard Amateur England
38th Josh Lane 30.319 Sailboard Amateur England
39th Ian Hill 29.885 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
40th Peter Crosby 29.661 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
41st Nick Deakin 29.505 Sailboard Amateur England
42nd Neil Thompson 29.210 Sailboard Amateur England
43rd Simon Gregory 28.303 Sailboard Amateur Guernsey
44th Katharine Skinner 28.096 Sailboard Amateur England
45th Ben Wisbey 28.095 Sailboard Amateur England
46th Steve Watson 28.020 Sailboard Amateur England
47th Trevor Whatford 27.976 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
48th Richard Trubger 27.950 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
49th Steven Summerfield 27.912 Sailboard Amateur England
50th Northwood Gerry 27.831 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
51st Tom Joyce 27.171 Sailboard Amateur England
52nd Lewis Limm 27.121 Sailboard Amateur England
53rd Harry Keenan 26.912 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
54th Jeb Beresford 26.711 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
55th claude Van-martyn 26.614 Sailboard Amateur England
56th Tom Squires 26.528 Sailboard Pro-Fleet England
57th Matt Roche 26.342 Sailboard Amateur England
58th Andrew Twinn 26.122 Sailboard Amateur England
59th Tim Whealy 25.203 Sailboard Amateur England
60th mark salvage 24.999 Sailboard Amateur England
61st Chris Cleland 24.665 Sailboard Amateur England
62nd Tania Mertens 24.485 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
63rd Spenser Arnold 24.172 Sailboard Amateur England
64th William Oscroft 24.009 Sailboard Amateur England
65th Angus Hitchin 23.751 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England
66th Gavin Nicholson 22.902 Sailboard Gold-Fleet England
67th Christine Daffe 22.862 Sailboard Amateur Belgium
68th David Ellerbeck 21.793 Kite Board Kite-Fleet England



Overall Fastest Kite

  Name Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir 41.213
2nd David Williams 41.128
3rd Martin Carter 38.937



Overall Fastest Sailboard

  Name Status Speed (kts)
1st Pete Young Pro-Fleet 38.017
2nd Jim Crossley Pro-Fleet 37.849
3rd Scotty Stallman Pro-Fleet 37.641



Overall Fastest Lady

  Name Craft Type Speed (kts)
1st Jenna Gibson Sailboard 34.151
2nd Katharine Skinner Sailboard 28.096
3rd Tania Mertens Sailboard 24.485



Leading Youth Fleet Sailboard

  Name Speed (kts)
1st Tyler Baker 30.848
2nd James Faley 30.584
3rd Josh Lane 30.319
4th Lewis Limm 27.121



Leading First Time Sailboard

  Name Speed (kts)
1st Olly Wood 33.024
2nd Ruben Hofman 31.518
3rd Robin Hofman 30.681



Leading Amateur Sailboard

  Name Speed (kts)
1st Neven Juretic 33.390
2nd Richard Crosby 31.438
3rd Cartridge Danny 30.645
4th Nick Deakin 29.505



Leading Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Speed (kts)
1st Garry Connell 35.895
2nd John Oliver 35.677
3rd Paul Sibley 35.582



Leading Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Speed (kts)
1st Pete Young 38.017
2nd Jim Crossley 37.849
3rd Scotty Stallman 37.641



Leading Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Speed (kts)
1st Katharine Skinner Sailboard 28.096
2nd Tania Mertens Sailboard 24.485
3rd Christine Daffe Sailboard 22.862



(Women excluding Professional)

Leading Kite Board Fleet

  Name Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir 41.213
2nd David Williams 41.128
3rd Martin Carter 38.937



HM Forces

  Name Craft Type Speed (kts)
1st Dave Strudwick Sailboard 33.639
2nd Adrian Wallis Sailboard 32.337
3rd Northwood Gerry Sailboard 27.831
4th Tom Joyce Sailboard 27.171
5th Harry Keenan Sailboard 26.912
6th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard 22.902



Portland Pirates

  Grouping Name Speed (kts)
1st Portland Pirates Scotty Stallman 37.641
2nd Portland Pirates George Fulton 32.144
3rd Portland Pirates James Faley 30.584



Surf Hogs

  Grouping Name Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Surf Hogs John Oliver 10:18:07 35.677
2nd Surf Hogs Robin Russell 15:10:10 31.666
3rd Surf Hogs Richard Crosby 11:45:31 31.438
4th Surf Hogs Peter Crosby 15:49:43 29.661
5th Surf Hogs Steve Watson 15:57:51 28.020



All sailboard positions shown below are for information only

All Sailboards

  Name Status First Timer Speed (kts)
1st Pete Young Pro-Fleet No 38.017
2nd Jim Crossley Pro-Fleet No 37.849
3rd Scotty Stallman Pro-Fleet No 37.641
4th James Battye Pro-Fleet No 37.363
5th Patrick Van Hoof Pro-Fleet No 37.050
6th Simon Pettifer Pro-Fleet No 36.412
7th Garry Connell Gold-Fleet No 35.895
8th John Oliver Gold-Fleet No 35.677
9th Paul Sibley Gold-Fleet No 35.582
10th Will Trossell Gold-Fleet No 35.297
11th Mark Newman Pro-Fleet No 35.202
12th Jenna Gibson Pro-Fleet No 34.151
13th Michael George Gold-Fleet No 33.775
14th Shaun Cook Pro-Fleet No 33.735
15th Dave Strudwick Gold-Fleet No 33.639
16th Neven Juretic Amateur No 33.390
17th Paul Morris Gold-Fleet No 33.044
18th Olly Wood Amateur Yes 33.024
19th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Pro-Fleet No 32.999
20th Adrian Wallis Gold-Fleet No 32.337
21st George Fulton Gold-Fleet No 32.144
22nd Bob Cartridge Gold-Fleet No 32.024
23rd simon chippington Gold-Fleet No 31.823
24th Robin Russell Gold-Fleet No 31.666
25th Ruben Hofman Amateur Yes 31.518
26th Richard Crosby Amateur No 31.438
27th Tristan Drane Gold-Fleet No 30.861
28th Tyler Baker Amateur No 30.848
29th Robin Hofman Amateur Yes 30.681
30th Cartridge Danny Amateur No 30.645
31st James Faley Amateur No 30.584
32nd Josh Lane Amateur No 30.319
33rd Ian Hill Gold-Fleet No 29.885
34th Peter Crosby Gold-Fleet No 29.661
35th Nick Deakin Amateur No 29.505
36th Neil Thompson Amateur No 29.210
37th Simon Gregory Amateur No 28.303
38th Katharine Skinner Amateur Yes 28.096
39th Ben Wisbey Amateur Yes 28.095
40th Steve Watson Amateur No 28.020
41st Trevor Whatford Gold-Fleet No 27.976
42nd Steven Summerfield Amateur No 27.912
43rd Northwood Gerry Gold-Fleet No 27.831
44th Tom Joyce Amateur No 27.171
45th Lewis Limm Amateur No 27.121
46th Harry Keenan Gold-Fleet No 26.912
47th claude Van-martyn Amateur No 26.614
48th Tom Squires Pro-Fleet No 26.528
49th Matt Roche Amateur Yes 26.342
50th Andrew Twinn Amateur No 26.122
51st Tim Whealy Amateur No 25.203
52nd mark salvage Amateur No 24.999
53rd Chris Cleland Amateur No 24.665
54th Tania Mertens Amateur No 24.485
55th Spenser Arnold Amateur No 24.172
56th William Oscroft Amateur No 24.009
57th Gavin Nicholson Gold-Fleet No 22.902
58th Christine Daffe Amateur No 22.862



Event results published by SSERPANT at 11/10/2019 16:56