Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 34.934 James Battye Sailboard England
2nd 34.430 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
3rd 34.245 Jim Crossley Sailboard England
4th 33.860 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
5th 32.313 Garry Connell Sailboard England
6th 31.720 Paul Sibley Sailboard England
7th 31.617 John Oliver Sailboard England
8th 31.518 Ruben Hofman Sailboard Belgium
9th 31.409 Michael George Sailboard England
10th 31.140 Jenna Gibson Sailboard England



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Battye Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:34:46 34.934
2nd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:07:02 34.430
3rd Jim Crossley Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:04:01 34.245
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:57:05 33.860
5th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:56:43 32.313
6th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:00:29 31.720
7th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:06:09 31.617
8th Ruben Hofman Sailboard Amateur 12:32:00 31.518
9th Michael George Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:59:21 31.409
10th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:12:35 31.140
11th Tristan Drane Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:37:12 30.814
12th Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:49:38 30.564
13th Robin Hofman Sailboard Amateur 13:13:44 30.506
14th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:10:56 30.474
15th David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:42:23 29.545
16th Peter Crosby Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:19:45 29.246
17th Cartridge Danny Sailboard Amateur 14:53:52 29.146
18th Roger Oernvang Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:02:39 28.998
19th Robin Russell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:55:00 28.495
20th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:22:31 28.089
21st Katharine Skinner Sailboard Amateur 15:04:33 26.926
22nd Ben Wisbey Sailboard Amateur 14:56:04 25.986
23rd Neil Thompson Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:52:57 25.386
24th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Amateur 13:53:07 24.313
25th Harry Keenan Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:56:05 23.966
26th Olly Wood Sailboard Amateur 12:23:08 23.451
27th Tania Mertens Sailboard Amateur 13:58:02 22.759
28th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:59:31 19.138



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Ruben Hofman Sailboard Harbour 1 12:32:00 31.518
2nd Robin Hofman Sailboard Harbour 1 13:13:44 30.506
3rd Katharine Skinner Sailboard Harbour 1 15:04:33 26.926
4th Ben Wisbey Sailboard Harbour 1 14:56:04 25.986
5th Olly Wood Sailboard Harbour 1 12:23:08 23.451



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Cartridge Danny Sailboard Harbour 1 14:53:52 29.146
2nd Andrew Twinn Sailboard Harbour 1 13:53:07 24.313
3rd Tania Mertens Sailboard Harbour 1 13:58:02 22.759



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Garry Connell Sailboard Harbour 1 11:56:43 32.313
2nd Paul Sibley Sailboard Harbour 1 15:00:29 31.720
3rd John Oliver Sailboard Harbour 1 15:06:09 31.617
4th Michael George Sailboard Harbour 1 14:59:21 31.409
5th Tristan Drane Sailboard Harbour 1 14:37:12 30.814
6th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Harbour 1 15:10:56 30.474
7th Peter Crosby Sailboard Harbour 1 14:19:45 29.246
8th Robin Russell Sailboard Harbour 1 15:55:00 28.495
9th Harry Keenan Sailboard Harbour 1 13:56:05 23.966
10th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Harbour 1 14:59:31 19.138



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Battye Sailboard Harbour 1 13:34:46 34.934
2nd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Harbour 1 15:07:02 34.430
3rd Jim Crossley Sailboard Harbour 1 13:04:01 34.245
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Harbour 1 14:57:05 33.860
5th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Harbour 1 13:12:35 31.140
6th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Harbour 1 13:22:31 28.089



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Katharine Skinner Sailboard Harbour 1 15:04:33 26.926
2nd Tania Mertens Sailboard Harbour 1 13:58:02 22.759


(Women excluding Professional)

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Martin Carter Kite Board Harbour 1 13:49:38 30.564
2nd David Williams Kite Board Harbour 1 14:42:23 29.545
3rd Roger Oernvang Kite Board Harbour 1 15:02:39 28.998
4th Neil Thompson Kite Board Harbour 1 14:52:57 25.386