Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 36.810 James Longmuir Kite Board England
2nd 36.224 David Williams Kite Board England
3rd 35.182 Martin Carter Kite Board England
4th 34.746 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
5th 34.335 James Battye Sailboard England
6th 34.184 Roger Oernvang Kite Board Sweden
7th 33.764 Will Trossell Sailboard England
8th 33.681 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
9th 33.642 Jim Crossley Sailboard England
10th 33.096 Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Belgium



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:03:54 36.810
2nd David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:06:31 36.224
3rd Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:55:25 35.182
4th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:46:36 34.746
5th James Battye Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:23:56 34.335
6th Roger Oernvang Kite Board Kite-Fleet 11:52:24 34.184
7th Will Trossell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:04:35 33.764
8th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:35:05 33.681
9th Jim Crossley Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:20:56 33.642
10th Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Pro-Fleet 13:01:40 33.096
11th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:51:48 32.909
12th Michael George Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:28:03 32.280
13th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:30:50 31.624
14th Mark Newman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:25:58 31.617
15th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:46:27 31.411
16th Steve Davison Kite Board Kite-Fleet 10:40:13 31.088
17th Tristan Drane Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:53:10 30.861
18th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:01:20 30.683
19th Neven Juretic Sailboard Amateur 12:46:08 30.529
20th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:48:58 30.034
21st Paul Morris Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:30:07 29.924
22nd Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:35:23 29.893
23rd Ian Hill Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:05:36 29.885
24th Richard Crosby Sailboard Amateur 14:34:08 29.703
25th Cartridge Danny Sailboard Amateur 12:59:21 29.660
26th George Fulton Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:23:29 28.874
27th Simon Gregory Sailboard Amateur 12:54:40 28.303
28th Robin Russell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:51:26 28.185
29th Richard Trubger Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:11:47 27.950
30th Steve Watson Sailboard Amateur 12:53:48 27.573
31st neil thompson Sailboard Amateur 14:23:27 27.531
32nd Nick Deakin Sailboard Amateur 15:19:14 27.469
33rd Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:47:01 27.376
34th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:23:10 27.332
35th Tom Joyce Sailboard Amateur 13:39:16 26.970
36th Jeb Beresford Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:50:16 26.711
37th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Amateur 15:17:33 26.122
38th claude Van-martyn Sailboard Amateur 12:53:32 25.526
39th mark salvage Sailboard Amateur 12:56:00 24.999
40th Ben Wisbey Sailboard Amateur 13:02:47 24.704
41st Tania Mertens Sailboard Amateur 12:01:35 23.184
42nd Angus Hitchin Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:25:53 23.179
43rd Harry Keenan Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:36:56 21.317
44th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:06:48 20.469



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Ben Wisbey Sailboard Shore 1 13:02:47 24.704



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Neven Juretic Sailboard Shore 1 12:46:08 30.529
2nd Richard Crosby Sailboard Shore 1 14:34:08 29.703
3rd Cartridge Danny Sailboard Shore 1 12:59:21 29.660
4th Simon Gregory Sailboard Shore 1 12:54:40 28.303
5th Steve Watson Sailboard Shore 1 12:53:48 27.573
6th neil thompson Sailboard Shore 1 14:23:27 27.531
7th Nick Deakin Sailboard Shore 1 15:19:14 27.469
8th Tom Joyce Sailboard Shore 1 13:39:16 26.970
9th Andrew Twinn Sailboard Shore 1 15:17:33 26.122
10th claude Van-martyn Sailboard Shore 1 12:53:32 25.526
11th mark salvage Sailboard Shore 1 12:56:00 24.999
12th Tania Mertens Sailboard Shore 1 12:01:35 23.184



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Will Trossell Sailboard Shore 1 13:04:35 33.764
2nd Garry Connell Sailboard Shore 1 12:51:48 32.909
3rd Michael George Sailboard Shore 1 11:28:03 32.280
4th Paul Sibley Sailboard Shore 1 11:30:50 31.624
5th John Oliver Sailboard Shore 1 14:46:27 31.411
6th Tristan Drane Sailboard Shore 1 11:53:10 30.861
7th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Shore 1 12:01:20 30.683
8th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Shore 1 12:48:58 30.034
9th Paul Morris Sailboard Shore 1 11:30:07 29.924
10th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Shore 1 14:35:23 29.893
11th Ian Hill Sailboard Shore 1 15:05:36 29.885
12th George Fulton Sailboard Shore 1 14:23:29 28.874
13th Robin Russell Sailboard Shore 1 14:51:26 28.185
14th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Shore 1 14:23:10 27.332
15th Harry Keenan Sailboard Shore 1 13:36:56 21.317
16th Gavin Nicholson Sailboard Shore 1 14:06:48 20.469



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Scotty Stallman Sailboard Shore 1 14:46:36 34.746
2nd James Battye Sailboard Shore 1 15:23:56 34.335
3rd Simon Pettifer Sailboard Shore 1 14:35:05 33.681
4th Jim Crossley Sailboard Shore 1 14:20:56 33.642
5th Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Shore 1 13:01:40 33.096
6th Mark Newman Sailboard Shore 1 15:25:58 31.617
7th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Shore 1 12:47:01 27.376



Women's Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Tania Mertens Sailboard Shore 1 12:01:35 23.184



(Women excluding Professional)

Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Shore 1 13:03:54 36.810
2nd David Williams Kite Board Shore 1 11:06:31 36.224
3rd Martin Carter Kite Board Shore 1 12:55:25 35.182
4th Roger Oernvang Kite Board Shore 1 11:52:24 34.184
5th Steve Davison Kite Board Shore 1 10:40:13 31.088
6th Richard Trubger Kite Board Shore 1 12:11:47 27.950
7th Jeb Beresford Kite Board Shore 1 12:50:16 26.711
8th Angus Hitchin Kite Board Shore 1 12:25:53 23.179