Daily Top 10

  Speed (kts) Name Craft Type Country
1st 41.213 James Longmuir Kite Board England
2nd 41.128 David Williams Kite Board England
3rd 38.937 Martin Carter Kite Board England
4th 38.017 Pete Young Sailboard England
5th 37.849 Jim Crossley Sailboard England
6th 37.641 Scotty Stallman Sailboard England
7th 37.363 James Battye Sailboard England
8th 37.050 Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Belgium
9th 36.412 Simon Pettifer Sailboard England
10th 36.322 Neil Thompson Kite Board England



Personal Daily Best Runs

  Name Craft Type Status Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:32:36 41.213
2nd David Williams Kite Board Kite-Fleet 15:11:34 41.128
3rd Martin Carter Kite Board Kite-Fleet 12:31:49 38.937
4th Pete Young Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:33:19 38.017
5th Jim Crossley Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:32:54 37.849
6th Scotty Stallman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:48:12 37.641
7th James Battye Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:07:27 37.363
8th Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:04:25 37.050
9th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:14:25 36.412
10th Neil Thompson Kite Board Kite-Fleet 14:59:56 36.322
11th Roger Oernvang Kite Board Kite-Fleet 13:13:18 36.144
12th Garry Connell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:09:08 35.895
13th John Oliver Sailboard Gold-Fleet 10:18:07 35.677
14th Paul Sibley Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:45:36 35.582
15th Will Trossell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:52:28 35.297
16th Mark Newman Sailboard Pro-Fleet 14:15:07 35.202
17th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:18:57 34.151
18th Michael George Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:30:45 33.775
19th Shaun Cook Sailboard Pro-Fleet 15:09:43 33.735
20th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:17:49 33.639
21st Neven Juretic Sailboard Amateur 14:18:20 33.390
22nd Paul Morris Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:03:31 33.044
23rd Olly Wood Sailboard Amateur 13:40:26 33.024
24th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Pro-Fleet 12:08:24 32.999
25th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:30:50 32.337
26th George Fulton Sailboard Gold-Fleet 11:57:30 32.144
27th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Gold-Fleet 13:02:43 32.024
28th simon chippington Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:28:27 31.823
29th Robin Russell Sailboard Gold-Fleet 15:10:10 31.666
30th Richard Crosby Sailboard Amateur 11:45:31 31.438
31st Cartridge Danny Sailboard Amateur 14:59:46 30.645
32nd Ben Wisbey Sailboard Amateur 13:02:34 27.691
33rd Trevor Whatford Sailboard Gold-Fleet 14:47:32 27.640
34th Neil Thompson Sailboard Amateur 15:23:27 27.627
35th Northwood Gerry Sailboard Gold-Fleet 12:10:24 27.078
36th Simon Gregory Sailboard Amateur 13:51:11 25.049



First Time Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Olly Wood Sailboard Shore 2 13:40:26 33.024
2nd Ben Wisbey Sailboard Shore 2 13:02:34 27.691



Amateur Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Neven Juretic Sailboard Shore 2 14:18:20 33.390
2nd Richard Crosby Sailboard Shore 2 11:45:31 31.438
3rd Cartridge Danny Sailboard Shore 2 14:59:46 30.645
4th Neil Thompson Sailboard Shore 2 15:23:27 27.627
5th Simon Gregory Sailboard Shore 2 13:51:11 25.049



Gold Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Garry Connell Sailboard Shore 2 12:09:08 35.895
2nd John Oliver Sailboard Shore 1 10:18:07 35.677
3rd Paul Sibley Sailboard Shore 2 14:45:36 35.582
4th Will Trossell Sailboard Shore 2 12:52:28 35.297
5th Michael George Sailboard Shore 2 11:30:45 33.775
6th Dave Strudwick Sailboard Shore 2 14:17:49 33.639
7th Paul Morris Sailboard Shore 2 13:03:31 33.044
8th Adrian Wallis Sailboard Shore 2 12:30:50 32.337
9th George Fulton Sailboard Shore 2 11:57:30 32.144
10th Bob Cartridge Sailboard Shore 2 13:02:43 32.024
11th simon chippington Sailboard Shore 2 14:28:27 31.823
12th Robin Russell Sailboard Shore 2 15:10:10 31.666
13th Trevor Whatford Sailboard Shore 2 14:47:32 27.640
14th Northwood Gerry Sailboard Shore 2 12:10:24 27.078



Pro-Fleet Sailboard

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st Pete Young Sailboard Shore 2 12:33:19 38.017
2nd Jim Crossley Sailboard Shore 2 12:32:54 37.849
3rd Scotty Stallman Sailboard Shore 2 12:48:12 37.641
4th James Battye Sailboard Shore 2 12:07:27 37.363
5th Patrick Van Hoof Sailboard Shore 2 14:04:25 37.050
6th Simon Pettifer Sailboard Shore 2 15:14:25 36.412
7th Mark Newman Sailboard Shore 2 14:15:07 35.202
8th Jenna Gibson Sailboard Shore 2 12:18:57 34.151
9th Shaun Cook Sailboard Shore 2 15:09:43 33.735
10th Jean-Marc De Bruyne Sailboard Shore 2 12:08:24 32.999


Kite Board Fleet

  Name Craft Type Course Start Time Speed (kts)
1st James Longmuir Kite Board Shore 2 14:32:36 41.213
2nd David Williams Kite Board Shore 2 15:11:34 41.128
3rd Martin Carter Kite Board Shore 2 12:31:49 38.937
4th Neil Thompson Kite Board Shore 2 14:59:56 36.322
5th Roger Oernvang Kite Board Shore 2 13:13:18 36.144